Is Fropro Protein Burrito Chipotle Chicken 245g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Burrito Filling (60%): Cooked Chicken Breast (21.5%), Diced Tomatoes [(Tomato, Citric Acid (E330)], Quinoa, Black Bean [Black Beans (60%), Water, Salt, Firming Agent (509)], Red Capsicum, Tasty Cheese (Contains Milk), Onion, Spinach, Garlic, Faba Bean Protein Powder, Jalapeno, Chipotle in Adobo Sauce (0.7%) (Contains Soy), Canola Oil, Salt, Herbs & Spices, Tapioca Flour. Tortilla Wrap (40%): Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Fat, Humectant (422), Baking Powder (Raising Agents (501, 541, 516), Wheat Starch), Iodised Salt, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (297), Preservative (200).
Check Fropro Protein Burrito Chipotle Chicken 245g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Burrito Chipotle Chicken 245g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Trader Joe's Chicken Burrito Bowl
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos
Soules Kitchen Rotisserie Chicken, 8 oz, Refrigerated, 18g Protein per 3oz Serving
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Burrito Chipotle Chicken 245g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


