Is Fropro Protein Pizza Peri Peri Chicken 325g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- reduced fat mozzarella cheese
- part skim milk
- milk solids
- chicken
- roast chicken
- 491
- 415
- 327
- 1422
- +6 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FroPro High Protein Low Carb Pizza Base (Thickener (1413 Wheat), Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein Concentrate, Wheat Gluten, Faba Flour, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (300), Enzyme (Amylaze), Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Roast Chicken (14%) (Chicken, Water, Milk Solids, Thickeners (1442, 407), Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 508), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Natural Flavour, Extracts (Herbs, Spice), Acidity Regulator (270), Vegetable Oil), Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potato Starch, Cellulose, Natamycin), Tomato Sauce , Peri Peri Sauce (4%) (Onion, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307)), Acidity Regulator (260, 270), Molasses, Thickener (1422), Mineral Salt (327), Vegetable Gum(415), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Preservative (223) Sulphites), Antioxidant (300), Emulsifier (435), Color (160c)), Red Onion, Olive Oil, Rockets, Yeast (Instant Active Dried Yeast, Emulsifier (491), Vegetable Oil (Soy), Ascorbic Acid).
Check Fropro Protein Pizza Peri Peri Chicken 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Pizza Peri Peri Chicken 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Soules Kitchen Rotisserie Chicken, 8 oz, Refrigerated, 18g Protein per 3oz Serving
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
HORMEL COMPLEATS Chicken Alfredo, Shelf-Stable, Packaged Meals, 16 grams Protein, 10 oz Plastic Microwaveable Tray
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Pizza Peri Peri Chicken 325g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


