Is Fropro Protein Pizza Peri Peri Chicken 325g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- roast chicken
- 491
- 1422
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
- +4 more
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FroPro High Protein Low Carb Pizza Base (Thickener (1413 Wheat), Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein Concentrate, Wheat Gluten, Faba Flour, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (300), Enzyme (Amylaze), Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Roast Chicken (14%) (Chicken, Water, Milk Solids, Thickeners (1442, 407), Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 508), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Natural Flavour, Extracts (Herbs, Spice), Acidity Regulator (270), Vegetable Oil), Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potato Starch, Cellulose, Natamycin), Tomato Sauce , Peri Peri Sauce (4%) (Onion, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307)), Acidity Regulator (260, 270), Molasses, Thickener (1422), Mineral Salt (327), Vegetable Gum(415), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Preservative (223) Sulphites), Antioxidant (300), Emulsifier (435), Color (160c)), Red Onion, Olive Oil, Rockets, Yeast (Instant Active Dried Yeast, Emulsifier (491), Vegetable Oil (Soy), Ascorbic Acid).
Check Fropro Protein Pizza Peri Peri Chicken 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Pizza Peri Peri Chicken 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Soules Kitchen Rotisserie Chicken, 8 oz, Refrigerated, 18g Protein per 3oz Serving
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
HORMEL COMPLEATS Chicken Alfredo, Shelf-Stable, Packaged Meals, 16 grams Protein, 10 oz Plastic Microwaveable Tray
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Pizza Peri Peri Chicken 325g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


