Is Fropro Protein Pot Bang Bang Chicken & Rice 350g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bang bang chicken (60%) [cooked chicken (30%), water, ginger, garlic, rice wine vinegar, spring onion, light soy, sugar, tapioca starch, spices, faba bean powder, canola oil, sesame oil, sesame seeds, salt, chicken stock powder]. Fried rice (40%) [cooked basmati rice (24%), water, carrot, corn, peas, garlic, broccoli, green shallot, ginger, canola oil, vinegar, light soy, dark soy, salt, sesame oil, pepper].

Check Fropro Protein Pot Bang Bang Chicken & Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fropro Protein Pot Bang Bang Chicken & Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go