Is Fropro Protein Pot Cheeseburger Pasta 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mozzarella
- cheddar
- milk
- cheese mix
- cream cheese
mozzarella
Dietitian noteMozzarella cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein spiral pasta (33%) (Australian durum wheat, wheat gluten, oat fibre), beef mince (21%), tomatoes, onion (10%), cream cheese (contains milk), tomato sauce (4%), pickles (4%), cheese mix (4%) [cheddar (2%), mozzarella (2%)] (contains milk), American mustard, garlic, canola oil, salt, black pepper.
Check Fropro Protein Pot Cheeseburger Pasta 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Pot Cheeseburger Pasta 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Barilla Protein+ Spaghetti Pasta, Plant Based Pasta, 14.5oz
Banza Chickpea Pasta - High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta - Rigatoni (8 oz)
Barilla Protein+ Elbows Grain & Legume Pasta
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Pot Cheeseburger Pasta 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pot


