Is Fropro Protein Pot Cheeseburger Pasta 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mozzarella
- cheddar
- cheese mix
- milk
- cream cheese
- beef mince
mozzarella
Dietitian noteMozzarella cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein spiral pasta (33%) (Australian durum wheat, wheat gluten, oat fibre), beef mince (21%), tomatoes, onion (10%), cream cheese (contains milk), tomato sauce (4%), pickles (4%), cheese mix (4%) [cheddar (2%), mozzarella (2%)] (contains milk), American mustard, garlic, canola oil, salt, black pepper.
Check Fropro Protein Pot Cheeseburger Pasta 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Pot Cheeseburger Pasta 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Barilla Protein+ Spaghetti Pasta, Plant Based Pasta, 14.5oz
Banza Chickpea Pasta - High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta - Rigatoni (8 oz)
Barilla Protein+ Elbows Grain & Legume Pasta
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Pot Cheeseburger Pasta 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pot


