Is Fropro Protein Pot Cheeseburger Pasta 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef mince
beef mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein spiral pasta (33%) (Australian durum wheat, wheat gluten, oat fibre), beef mince (21%), tomatoes, onion (10%), cream cheese (contains milk), tomato sauce (4%), pickles (4%), cheese mix (4%) [cheddar (2%), mozzarella (2%)] (contains milk), American mustard, garlic, canola oil, salt, black pepper.
Check Fropro Protein Pot Cheeseburger Pasta 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Pot Cheeseburger Pasta 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Barilla Protein+ Spaghetti Pasta, Plant Based Pasta, 14.5oz
Banza Chickpea Pasta - High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta - Rigatoni (8 oz)
Barilla Protein+ Elbows Grain & Legume Pasta
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Pot Cheeseburger Pasta 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pot


