Is Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat noodles
- wheat flour
- soy sauce
wheat noodles
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef mince (26%), wheat noodles (26%) [wheat flour , water, salt, colour (100)], broccoli, onion (7%) , carrot (4%), soybeans (3%), gochujang paste, soy sauce, ginger, garlic, spring onion, faba bean po wder, sesame oil, canola oil, stock powder, sesame seeds, sugar, tapioca starch, salt, white pepper.
Check Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Trader Joe's Korean Inspired Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice With Kimchi
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


