Is Frost Mini Wheats: Pumpkin Spice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain wheat, sugar, contains 2% or less of brown rice syrup, cinnamon, ginger, gelatin, nutmeg, allspice, natural flavor, annatto extract color, BHT for freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Reduced iron, folic acid.

Check Frost Mini Wheats: Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Frost Mini Wheats: Pumpkin Spice | Spoonful