Is FROSTED BLUEBERRY FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- riboflavin
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, APPLE POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE). CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN, DATEM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUR, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, RED 40, COLOR ADDED.
Check FROSTED BLUEBERRY FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED BLUEBERRY FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BAR, BLUEBERRY
Legendary Strawberry Flavored Tasty Pastry
Kellogg's Special K, Pastry Crisps, Blueberry, 5.28 Oz, 12 Ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


