Is FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING CRISPS, FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced minerals whey
- nonfat milk
reduced minerals whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE] , VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL), FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), NONFAT MILK, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, INVERT SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM-PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, DATEM, MOLASSES, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BHT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING CRISPS, FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING CRISPS, FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


