Is FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING CRISPS, FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- contains 2% or less of modified food starch, brown sugar
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE] , VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL), FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), NONFAT MILK, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, INVERT SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM-PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, DATEM, MOLASSES, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BHT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING CRISPS, FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING CRISPS, FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


