Is Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries Gluten Free?

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, whey permeate, contains less than 2% of: water, modified corn starch, salt, calcium carbonate, molasses, cinnamon, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, baking soda), color added, potassium sorbate (preservative), gelatin, soy lecithin, enzyme modified soy protein, brown sugar, vitamin a palmitate, reduced iron, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine mononitrate. contains milk, wheat and soy. may contain traces of eggs, almonds, cashews, coconut and peanuts.
Check Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


