Is Frosted Coconut Caramel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), sugar, soybean and palm oil (with TBHQ for freshness), high fructose corn syrup, dextrose, corn syrup, bleached wheat flour. Contains 2% or less of salt, molasses, natural and artificial flavors, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), wheat starch, gelatin, caramel color, soy lecithin, yellow 6 lake, blue 2 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake.

Check Frosted Coconut Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking