Is FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- enriched flour
- contains 2% or less of fructose, dextrose, wheat starch, rice flour, salt, leavening
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DATEM, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COLOR ADDED, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2.
Check FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


