Is FROSTED DRIZZLED PRETZELS, FROSTED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- palm kernel oil whey powder titanium dioxide color
- yogurt powder soy lecithin
- yogurt flavored coating sugar
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COATING SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL WHEY POWDER TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, YOGURT POWDER SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER] SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, FD&C RED NO. 3), PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check FROSTED DRIZZLED PRETZELS, FROSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED DRIZZLED PRETZELS, FROSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


