Is Frosted Flakes Cookies & Crème Milkshake Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin for color
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamina b1
- +1 more
riboflavin for color
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled corn, sugar, malt flavor, contains 2% or less of rice flour, salt, natural and artificial flavor, cocoa processed with alkali, potato starch, riboflavin for color., Iron, niacinamide, vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), calcium pantothenate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), folic acid., Maíz molido, azúcar, sabor malta, contiene 2% o menos de harina de arroz, sal, sabor natural y artificial, cacao procesado con álcali, fécula de papas, riboflavina para dar color., Hierro, niacinamida, vitamina B1 (clorhidrato de tiamina), pantotenato de calcio, vitamina B6 (clorhidrato de piridoxina), ácido fólico.
Check Frosted Flakes Cookies & Crème Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Flakes Cookies & Crème Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder


