Is Frosted Shredded Wheat Bite Size, Lightly Sweetened Wohle Grain Wheat Cereal, Strawberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gelatin, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Bht (To Preserve Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Reduced Iron, Zinc (Zinc Oxide)
Check Frosted Shredded Wheat Bite Size, Lightly Sweetened Wohle Grain Wheat Cereal, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Shredded Wheat Bite Size, Lightly Sweetened Wohle Grain Wheat Cereal, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Where to buy
Frosted Shredded Wheat Bite Size, Lightly Sweetened Wohle Grain Wheat Cereal, Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


