Is FROSTED ST PATRICK'S DAY WHITE/GREEN SUGAR COOKIES, FROSTED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check FROSTED ST PATRICK'S DAY WHITE/GREEN SUGAR COOKIES, FROSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED ST PATRICK'S DAY WHITE/GREEN SUGAR COOKIES, FROSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
About this product
Cookie · Piece


