Is FROSTED ST PATRICK'S DAY WHITE/GREEN SUGAR COOKIES, FROSTED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- eggs
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium disodium edta
- diglycerides
- margarine
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check FROSTED ST PATRICK'S DAY WHITE/GREEN SUGAR COOKIES, FROSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED ST PATRICK'S DAY WHITE/GREEN SUGAR COOKIES, FROSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
About this product
Cookie · Piece


