Is FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROSTED STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, APPLE POWDER, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DATEM, CARAMEL COLOR, WHEAT GLUTEN, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, COLOR ADDED. FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CELLULOSE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, DATEM, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CORNSTARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, COLOR ADDED.

Check FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee