Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, BLUEBERRY MARSHMALLOW Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 60, COLORED WITH (TITANIUM DIOXIDE ON MICA [COLOR], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, CARMINE [COLOR], BLUE 2 LAKE), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NONFAT MILK, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, BLUEBERRY MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, BLUEBERRY MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


