Is FROSTED TOASTER TARTS TOASTER PASTRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- gluten
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, WHEY PERMEATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, PRECOOKED YELLOW CORN MEAL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), COLOR ADDED (INCLUDES RED 40), SORBITOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check FROSTED TOASTER TARTS TOASTER PASTRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED TOASTER TARTS TOASTER PASTRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
About this product
Snack · Piece


