Is FROSTED YELLOW CAKE DONUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FROSTING, FROSTED YELLOW CAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- lactose
- milk protein concentrate
- egg yolk
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- +3 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG YOLK, SOY FLOUR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR), CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, WHEY, NUTMEG OIL, ENZYMES.
Check FROSTED YELLOW CAKE DONUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FROSTING, FROSTED YELLOW CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED YELLOW CAKE DONUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FROSTING, FROSTED YELLOW CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


