Is Frostie Root Beer, Caffeine Free, Pure Cane Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (A Preservative), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors.
Check Frostie Root Beer, Caffeine Free, Pure Cane Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frostie Root Beer, Caffeine Free, Pure Cane Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Great Value Pure Granulated Sugar, 4 lb
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Where to buy
Frostie Root Beer, Caffeine Free, Pure Cane Sugar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


