Is FROSTING WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES, GLAZED DONUT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, WATER, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5&6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, RED 3, BLUES 1&2 AND OTHER COLOR ADDED), POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check FROSTING WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES, GLAZED DONUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBreakfastBaking