Is Frostop, Diet Soda, Root Beer Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose And Acesulfame-k Sweeteners, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness,)
Check Frostop, Diet Soda, Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frostop, Diet Soda, Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle
Flavor
VanillaSpicyEarthySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


