Is Frosty 3D Dessert Peach Flavor Mango Flavor 6 Count Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg food additives
- fruit-egg glucose syrup
egg food additives
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, white compound chocolate coating (palm oil, sugar, sunflower oil, whey powder, soy lecithin, artificial flavourings), red compound chocolate coating (palm oil, coconut oil, sugar, whey powder, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, artificial flavourings, carmine (color), FD&C Red No.40 Aluminium Lake), tapioca dextrin, sugar, vegetable oil (coconut oil), milk powder, maltodextrin, fruit-egg glucose syrup, sweetened condensed milk, egg food additives (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), artificial flavourings, salt
Check Frosty 3D Dessert Peach Flavor Mango Flavor 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosty 3D Dessert Peach Flavor Mango Flavor 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


