Is Frosty 3D Dessert Peach Flavor Mango Flavor 6 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk powder
- whey powder
- red compound chocolate coating
- white compound chocolate coating
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, white compound chocolate coating (palm oil, sugar, sunflower oil, whey powder, soy lecithin, artificial flavourings), red compound chocolate coating (palm oil, coconut oil, sugar, whey powder, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, artificial flavourings, carmine (color), FD&C Red No.40 Aluminium Lake), tapioca dextrin, sugar, vegetable oil (coconut oil), milk powder, maltodextrin, fruit-egg glucose syrup, sweetened condensed milk, egg food additives (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), artificial flavourings, salt
Check Frosty 3D Dessert Peach Flavor Mango Flavor 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosty 3D Dessert Peach Flavor Mango Flavor 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


