Is Frozen Bean Caramel Macchiato 48oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • propylene glycol esters of fatty acids

mono & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Non-dairy Creamer (Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Annatto), Coffee (Arabica), Corn Syrup Solids, Sweet Whey, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Non Fat Dry Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)

Check Frozen Bean Caramel Macchiato 48oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Bean Caramel Macchiato 48oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast