Is Frozen Bean Caramel Macchiato Deluxe Frappe Coffee Mix, 21 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey powder

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non- Hydrogenated Non Dairy Creamer (Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Annatto), Coffee (Arabica), Corn Syrup Solids, Whey Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)

Check Frozen Bean Caramel Macchiato Deluxe Frappe Coffee Mix, 21 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Bean Caramel Macchiato Deluxe Frappe Coffee Mix, 21 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking