Is NON-DAIRY CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel and espresso-like notes create a balanced flavored creamer with a smooth, silky mouthfeel; commonly stirred into hot or iced coffee, used to enrich lattes and cold brews, or frothed for specialty drinks. Reviewers note authentic caramel flavor and creamy texture, while some mention high sweetness and artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWIING: PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.CONTAINS: MILK.

Check NON-DAIRY CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NON-DAIRY CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MACCHIATO is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast