Is Frozen Chicken and Vegetable Potstickers - 12oz - Good & Gather™ Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 5 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starch
  • modified corn starch
  • natural flavor
  • sugar
  • caramel color
  • distilled vinegar
  • +1 more

corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filling (Chicken, Cabbage, Carrot, Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol {To Retain Freshness}], Contains 2% Or Less Of Sesame Oil, Oyster Sauce [Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives {Oyster, Water, Salt}, Corn Starch], Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Ginger), Dough (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour. Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid], Water, Salt), Sweet Dumpling Sauce: Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Ginger Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color.

Check Frozen Chicken and Vegetable Potstickers - 12oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Chicken and Vegetable Potstickers - 12oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingLunchMeal Prep