Is FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION FUDGE BARS, FUDGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whey Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Contains Milk
Check FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION FUDGE BARS, FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION FUDGE BARS, FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION FUDGE BARS, FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


