Is Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1/2 The Fat, Cookies & Cream, Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavor And Chocolate Cookie Pieces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- whey, palm, palm kernel oil, dutched cocoa
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Wheat Flour, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean, Tara), Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1/2 The Fat, Cookies & Cream, Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavor And Chocolate Cookie Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1/2 The Fat, Cookies & Cream, Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavor And Chocolate Cookie Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


