Is Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1/2 The Fat, Cookies & Cream, Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavor And Chocolate Cookie Pieces Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Wheat Flour, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean, Tara), Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1/2 The Fat, Cookies & Cream, Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavor And Chocolate Cookie Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1/2 The Fat, Cookies & Cream, Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavor And Chocolate Cookie Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


