Is Frozen dessert bar Oh Henry 6 PC Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk, Sugar, Water, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Caramel Swirl: Glucose-fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Colour, Chocolatey Coating: Sugar, Peanuts, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Soy May Contain Tree Nuts

Check Frozen dessert bar Oh Henry 6 PC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen dessert bar Oh Henry 6 PC is available at 7 retailers

FortinosLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go