Is Frozen dessert bar Oh Henry 6 PC Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- mono & diglycerides
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Modified Milk, Sugar, Water, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Caramel Swirl: Glucose-fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Colour, Chocolatey Coating: Sugar, Peanuts, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Soy May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Frozen dessert bar Oh Henry 6 PC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen dessert bar Oh Henry 6 PC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Frozen dessert bar Oh Henry 6 PC is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


