Is FROZEN DESSERT BITES, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

Description
Vanilla flavor is pronounced and straightforward, with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and firm, bite-sized form that softens quickly. Shoppers report consistent taste, convenient single-serving portions, and suitability for quick snacks, dessert plates, or casual entertaining; common comments note predictable sweetness and occasional variation in firmness after storage, packaging durability concerns.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla flavor is pronounced and straightforward, with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and firm, bite-sized form that softens quickly. Shoppers report consistent taste, convenient single-serving portions, and suitability for quick snacks, dessert plates, or casual entertaining; common comments note predictable sweetness and occasional variation in firmness after storage, packaging durability concerns.
Ingredients
FILLING: FILTERED WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ALMONDS, EXPELLER PRESSED OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS. COATING: COCONUT OIL, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA.
Check FROZEN DESSERT BITES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DESSERT BITES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FROZEN DESSERT BITES, VANILLA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


