Is FROZEN FISH TOFU Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FISH PASTE (PROTEIN OF THREADFIN BREAM (NEMIPTRERUS SPP.) CAUGHT IN THE GULF OF THAILAND) 62.00% WATER 21.10%, SOYBEAN OIL 4.50%, SUGAR 2.40%, SALT 1.50%, GLUCOSE 1.10%, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN 1.00%, EGG ALBUMEN 1.00% SORBITOL (E420) 0.50%, FLAVOUR ENHANCER (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (E621)) 0.30% STABILIZER (E450II, E451I) 0.10%

Check FROZEN FISH TOFU against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SoupStir FryMeal Prep