Is Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana 6 x 75 ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, sugars (sugar, corn maltodextrin, glucose), strawberry purée, banana purée, natural flavour, concentrated purple carrot juice, concentrated lemon juice, carob bean gum, citric acid, annatto, turmeric, concentrated beetroot juice, guar gum, carrageenan. MAY CONTAIN: egg, milk, soya, sulphites, wheat
Check Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana 6 x 75 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana 6 x 75 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana 6 x 75 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


