Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT [NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, DUTCH PROCESSED COCOA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR] VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT [NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR]
Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bar, Frozen


