Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT GELATO, VANILLA, BLUEBERRI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- cultured pasteurized grade a non-fat milk
- cream
- non-fat milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- greek yogurt
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT MILK, BLUEBERRY VARIEGATE (CONCENTRATED BLUEBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM.), SUGAR, BLUEBERRY PUREE (WATER, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM.), CREAM, MILK PROTEIN, CORN FIBER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NON-FAT MILK, CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI.), PURE VANILLA, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CANOLA AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT GELATO, VANILLA, BLUEBERRI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN GREEK YOGURT GELATO, VANILLA, BLUEBERRI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


