Is Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pacific Pink Salmon Fillets, Water, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Lemon Peel, Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Lemon And Lime Juice Solids, Salt, Spice, Sodium Phosphate (To Retain Fish Moisture), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Contains: Fish (Pink Salmon), Milk
Check Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


