Is Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- pink salmon
- milk
- to retain fish moisture
- modified milk
- pacific pink salmon fillets
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pacific Pink Salmon Fillets, Water, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Lemon Peel, Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Lemon And Lime Juice Solids, Salt, Spice, Sodium Phosphate (To Retain Fish Moisture), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Contains: Fish (Pink Salmon), Milk
Check Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


