Is Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pink salmon
- fish
- to retain fish moisture
- pacific pink salmon fillets
- natural flavour
pink salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pacific Pink Salmon Fillets, Water, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Lemon Peel, Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Lemon And Lime Juice Solids, Salt, Spice, Sodium Phosphate (To Retain Fish Moisture), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Contains: Fish (Pink Salmon), Milk
Check Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


