Is Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pacific Pink Salmon Fillets, Water, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Lemon Peel, Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Lemon And Lime Juice Solids, Salt, Spice, Sodium Phosphate (To Retain Fish Moisture), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Contains: Fish (Pink Salmon), Milk
Check Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


