Is Frozen light whipped topping, Cool Whip Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut

hydrogenated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Frozen Cool Whip is a frozen whipped topping that cannot be cancelled after processing. People have reported that the product arrived ahead of schedule, but it did not have the Kraft label on the container.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose-fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut And Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Polysorbate 60, Guar Gum, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Colour

Check Frozen light whipped topping, Cool Whip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen light whipped topping, Cool Whip is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking