Is Frozen macaroni and beef Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Beef, Tomatoes (Tomato Juice, Citric Acid Calcium Chloride), Tomato Paste, Onions, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic (Contains Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour (Yeast Extract, Flavour, Salt, Beef Fat), Soya Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), White Vinegar, Spices, Contains Wheat And Soy, May Contain Milk
Check Frozen macaroni and beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen macaroni and beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Frozen macaroni and beef is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


