Is Frozen Maple Leaf Farms Frozen Duck with Orange Sauce Packet, 5-7 lbs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

duck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Orange Sauce Packet: Orange Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Torula Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate Added To Retard Spoilage, Caramel Color, Spice Extractives Of Paprika, Onion Powder

Check Frozen Maple Leaf Farms Frozen Duck with Orange Sauce Packet, 5-7 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Maple Leaf Farms Frozen Duck with Orange Sauce Packet, 5-7 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetCitrus
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking